Dietary Supplement Label Database

Women's Complete

Off market
Photo of the ProCaps Laboratories Women's Complete label
Photo of the label, from the NIH's original record · Open full size ↗
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 5 Capsule(s)
Servings Per Container 60
Amount Per Serving% Daily Value
Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene, Natural)1,000 IU300 mcg RAE33%
Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Palmitate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Magnesium Palmitate)1,000 mg1,111%
Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol)2,000 IU50 mcg250%
Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate, Natural)400 IU268 mg1,787%
Vitamin B1 (as Thiamine Hydrochloride)25 mg2,083%
Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin)25 mg1,923%
Niacin (as Chromium Nicotinate, Niacinamide)25 mg156%
Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate)25 mg500%
Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride)25 mg1,471%
Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin)protected Coenzyme B12250 mcg10,417%
Folate (as L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate)400 mcg DFE100%
Biotin2,000 mcg6,667%
Calcium (as Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Malate)400 mg31%
Magnesium (as Magnesium Ascorbate, Magnesium Oxide)200 mg48%
Zinc (as Zinc Citrate, Zinc Oxide)30 mg273%
Selenium (as Selenium Methionine)complex200 mcg364%
Copper (as Copper Citrate, Copper Oxide)2 mg222%
Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate)2.3 mg100%
Chromium (as Chromium Nicotinate)200 mcg571%
Molybdenum (as Molybdenum Glycinate)75 mcg167%
Boron (as Boron Glycinate, Potassium Borate)1,000 mcg†
Vanadium (as Vanadyl Sulfate)50 mcg†
Silicon (as Silicon Dioxide)10 mg†
Lutein3,000 mcg3 mg†
Lycopene3,000 mcg3 mg†
Zeaxanthin Complex1,500 mcg1.5 mg†
Branched-Chain Amino Acids (as Leucine, Valine)complex50 mg†
* Percent Daily Value (%DV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
† Daily Value not established.

Other ingredients: Gelatin, Proprietary Protective Methyl B12 Matrix

% Daily Values for: Adults and children 4 or more years of age.

Where this label comes from

An original label of the NIH's Dietary Supplement Label Database, entered there on 22 November 2024, shown here as it was entered. The NIH's record · picture of the label (PDF)

General information

Product name
Women's Complete
Brand
ProCaps Laboratories
Barcode (UPC)
777536
Net contents
60 Perma-Fresh Packet(s); 300 Easy-To-Swallow Capsule(s)
Market status
Off market
DSLD ID
320311

Classification

Supplement form
Capsule
Product type
Other Combinations
Claim types on the label
Nutrient, All Other, Structure/Function
Intended for
No Allergies, Adult Female (18 - 50 Years), Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Sugar Free

Label statements

Formula: Contains: High potency vitamins Minerals Carotenoids 2,000 IU Vitamin D 2,000 mcg Biotin 250 mcg Methyl B12 3,000 mcg Lutein 3,000 mcg Lycopene 1,500 mcg Zeaxanthin

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Additive-free

FDA Statement of Identity: Dietary Supplement

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Complete is 100% pure and contains only the nutrients you desire with no binders, fillers or additives of any kind.

Formula: Contains: Complete delivers more than 30 nutrients, including high potencies of all essential vitamins, minerals, and carotenoids. Complete is the purest and mildest ultra-high-potency multi-vitamin formula possible. It provides 50 mcg (2,000 IU) of Vitamin D3, along with high level levels of all the B-Complex vitamins, including 2,000 mcg of Biotin and 250 mcg of our unique absorption-protected Methylcobalamin (Natural Coenzyme Vitamin B12), plus 1,000 mg of non-acidic Vitamin C, along with the powerful protection of key carotenoids, including Lutein (3,000 mcg), Lycopene (3,000 mcg) and our unique Zeaxanthin Complex (1,500 mcg). Additionally, Complete provides 268 mg (400 IU) of natural Vitamin E.

Formula: Contains: Also, unlike typical multi-vitamins that ignore the current science, Complete provides a comprehensive list of vitamins, minerals and carotenoids at levels that respect both you and the scientific literature.

Directions: Suggested Use Consume the contents of one packet daily with food - preferably a complete meal. You can consume your daily supply at one time with a single meal or divide it to be taken with food throughout the day. For questions about the use of this product call 800.332.7799.

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Contains no milk, soy, yeast, wheat, gluten, sodium, salt, sugar, starch, fat, cholesterol, oil, emulsifier, wax, binder, filler, excipient, lubricant, coating, diluent, flowing agent, common allergens, color, flavor, sweetener, preservative or genetically modified (GMO) ingredients. Contains no additives or common allergens

Brand information

Manufactured by: ProCaps Labs, Henderson, NV

Labels only: each label is shown as printed on the bottle, with no grades, rankings or advice. A label in this database is not an endorsement of the product. Read the label on the bottle you buy: makers change their formulas. Reverse Age Lab is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the National Institutes of Health or its Office of Dietary Supplements. The original labels come from the NIH’s public-domain data; the labels since are read by us. Search the Dietary Supplement Label Database.