Dietary Supplement Label Database

Multi Enzyme

On market
Photo of the Thorne Multi Enzyme label
Photo of the label, from the NIH's original record · Open full size ↗
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1-2 Capsule(s)
Servings Per Container 90
Amount Per Serving% Daily Value
Betaine Hydrochloride1.04 g†
Pancreatin (as Porcine)the pancreatin in one capsule contains no less than200 mg†
Amylase22,500 USP units
Protease20,000 USP units
Lipase3,500 USP units
Pepsin (as Porcine)40 mg†
† Daily Value not established.

Other ingredients: Hypromellose, Calcium Laurate, Leucine

% Daily Values for: Adults and children 4 or more years of age.

Where this label comes from

An original label of the NIH's Dietary Supplement Label Database, entered there on 21 December 2024, shown here as it was entered. The NIH's record · picture of the label (PDF)

General information

Product name
Multi Enzyme
Brand
Thorne
Barcode (UPC)
6 93749 41002 7
Net contents
180 Capsule(s)
Market status
On market
DSLD ID
323075

Classification

Supplement form
Capsule
Product type
Non-Nutrient/Non-Botanical
Claim types on the label
All Other, Structure/Function
Intended for
Adult (18 - 50 Years), Gluten Free

Label statements

Directions: Suggested Use: Take 1-2 capsules with each meal or as recommended by your health-care practitioner.

Precautions: All Other: Tamper evident: Use only if bottle is sealed.

Storage: Store tightly sealed in a cool, dry place.

Precautions: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: If pregnant, consult your health-care practitioner before using this product.

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Gluten free

Formula: Contains: Betaine, Pancreatin, Pepsin for Digestion Support

FDA Statement of Identity: Dietary Supplement

Precautions: All Other: Do not take this product out of the capsule. This product is contraindicated in patients with peptic ulcers.

Formula: Contains: The pancreatin in one capsule contains no less than: Amylase 22,500 USP Units, Protease 20,000 USP Units, Lipase 3,500 USP Units.

Brand information

Manufactured in the USA using US & imported ingredients by: Thorne Research, Inc.

More labels from Thorne

Every Thorne label ›

Labels only: each label is shown as printed on the bottle, with no grades, rankings or advice. A label in this database is not an endorsement of the product. Read the label on the bottle you buy: makers change their formulas. Reverse Age Lab is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the National Institutes of Health or its Office of Dietary Supplements. The original labels come from the NIH’s public-domain data; the labels since are read by us. Search the Dietary Supplement Label Database.