
| Betaine Hydrochloride | 1.04 g | † |
| Pancreatin (as Porcine)the pancreatin in one capsule contains no less than | 200 mg | † |
| Amylase22,500 USP units | ||
| Protease20,000 USP units | ||
| Lipase3,500 USP units | ||
| Pepsin (as Porcine) | 40 mg | † |
Other ingredients: Hypromellose, Calcium Laurate, Leucine
% Daily Values for: Adults and children 4 or more years of age.
Where this label comes from
An original label of the NIH's Dietary Supplement Label Database, entered there on 21 December 2024, shown here as it was entered. The NIH's record · picture of the label (PDF)
General information
- Product name
- Multi Enzyme
- Brand
- Thorne
- Barcode (UPC)
- 6 93749 41002 7
- Net contents
- 180 Capsule(s)
- Market status
- On market
- DSLD ID
- 323075
Classification
- Supplement form
- Capsule
- Product type
- Non-Nutrient/Non-Botanical
- Claim types on the label
- All Other, Structure/Function
- Intended for
- Adult (18 - 50 Years), Gluten Free
Label statements
Directions: Suggested Use: Take 1-2 capsules with each meal or as recommended by your health-care practitioner.
Precautions: All Other: Tamper evident: Use only if bottle is sealed.
Storage: Store tightly sealed in a cool, dry place.
Precautions: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: If pregnant, consult your health-care practitioner before using this product.
Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Gluten free
Formula: Contains: Betaine, Pancreatin, Pepsin for Digestion Support
FDA Statement of Identity: Dietary Supplement
Precautions: All Other: Do not take this product out of the capsule. This product is contraindicated in patients with peptic ulcers.
Formula: Contains: The pancreatin in one capsule contains no less than: Amylase 22,500 USP Units, Protease 20,000 USP Units, Lipase 3,500 USP Units.
Brand information
Manufactured in the USA using US & imported ingredients by: Thorne Research, Inc.
More labels from Thorne
Labels only: each label is shown as printed on the bottle, with no grades, rankings or advice. A label in this database is not an endorsement of the product. Read the label on the bottle you buy: makers change their formulas. Reverse Age Lab is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the National Institutes of Health or its Office of Dietary Supplements. The original labels come from the NIH’s public-domain data; the labels since are read by us. Search the Dietary Supplement Label Database.
