
| Liver D-Tox Power Blend | ||
| Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate) | 160 mg | 180% |
| Vitamin E (as Mixed Tocopherols)60 IU | 40.2 mg AT | 270% |
| Selenium (as Selenium Amino Acid Chelate) | 70 mcg | 130% |
| N-Acetyl Cysteine | 25 mg | † |
| Liver Defense Blend | 636 mg | |
| Milk Thistle Seed Extract | 380 mg | † |
| Silymarin80% | 304 mg | |
| Silybin30% | 114 mg | |
| Turmeric Root Extract (as Curcuma longa Root Extract) | 158 mg | † |
| Curcumin95% | 150 mg | |
| Artichoke Leaf Extract (as Cynara cardunculus Leaf Extract) | 54 mg | † |
| Cynarin5% | 2.7 mg | |
| Kutki Root Extract | 44 mg | † |
Other ingredients: Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
% Daily Values for: Adults and children 4 or more years of age.
Where this label comes from
An original label of the NIH's Dietary Supplement Label Database, entered there on 25 March 2025, shown here as it was entered. The NIH's record · picture of the label (PDF)
General information
- Product name
- Liver DTOX
- Brand
- ALLMAX
- Barcode (UPC)
- 6 65553 22446 6
- Net contents
- 42 Capsule(s)
- Market status
- On market
- DSLD ID
- 325959
Classification
- Supplement form
- Capsule
- Product type
- Other Combinations
- Claim types on the label
- Nutrient, All Other, Structure/Function
- Intended for
- Adult (18 - 50 Years)
Label statements
Formula: Contains: Liver D-Tox is a combination of clinically proven herbal extracts in their purest form along with powerful Vitamin Antioxidants such as Vitamins C & E, Selenium and NAC (n-Acety-Cysteine). The Milk Thistle Extract (MTE) that we have sourced is not only standardized for 80% Silymarin, but also standardized for the lesser known, but highly potent 30% Silybin content. MTE is widely known for its proven ability to reduce liver hepatoxins and is often employed to ensure a return to a cleansed state. ALLMAX has sourced a 95% pure Curcumin Extract renowned for its potent detoxification and antioxidation functions. Artichoke Extract 5% Cynarin has been included for its hepaprotective function. Katuka Extract has a centuries long tradition in Ayurvedic medicine as a liver tonic.
Precautions: All Other: Prop 65
FDA Statement of Identity: Dietary Supplement
Directions: AM PM Recommended use: Take 1 capsule 2 times daily with meals providing protein. Use for 3 weeks (21 days) to see beneficial effects.
Precautions: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: Warnings: Consult a health care practitioner prior to use if: you are pregnant or breastfeeding; you are taking anti-platelet medication, blood thinners, nitro-glycerine or antibiotics; you have gallstones or bile duct obstruction, stomach ulcers or excess stomach acid, or cystinuria.
Precautions: All Other: Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms persist or worsen. Do not use if inner seal is broken.
Precautions: Allergies: Do not use if you have an allergy to Asteraceae/Compositae/Daisy family. Hypersensitivity, such as an allergy, has been known to occur, in which case, discontinue use.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep out of direct sunlight.
Precautions: Children: Keep out of reach of children.
Precautions: All Other: California Warning: Lead is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or reproductive harm. Consuming this product can expose you to more than 0.0000005 g of lead. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Precautions: Allergies: Allergen warning: Produced in a facility that also handles milk, soy, wheat, egg, peanut, tree nut, fish, crustacean and shellfish products.
Brand information
Distributed Exclusively by: HBS INTERNATIONAL CORP., Carson City, NV
More labels from ALLMAX
Labels only: each label is shown as printed on the bottle, with no grades, rankings or advice. A label in this database is not an endorsement of the product. Read the label on the bottle you buy: makers change their formulas. Reverse Age Lab is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the National Institutes of Health or its Office of Dietary Supplements. The original labels come from the NIH’s public-domain data; the labels since are read by us. Search the Dietary Supplement Label Database.
