Dietary Supplement Label Database

Super Mass Gainer Sugar Cookie

Off market
Photo of the Dymatize Nutrition Super Mass Gainer Sugar Cookie label
Photo of the label, from the NIH's original record · Open full size ↗
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 336 Gram(s)
Servings Per Container 8
Amount Per Serving% Daily Value
Calories1,900 {Calories}
Calories from Fat360 {Calories}
Total Fat40 g62%
Saturated Fat20 g100%
Cholesterol180 mg60%
Total Carbohydrates296 g99%
Dietary Fiber1 g4%
Sugar67 g†
Protein83 g166%
Vitamin A4,700 IU94%
Vitamin C52 mg87%
Vitamin E21 IU70%
Thiamine1 mg67%
Riboflavin1.8 mg106%
Niacin15 mg75%
Vitamin B61.8 mg90%
Folate380 mcg95%
Vitamin B125.8 mcg97%
Pantothenic Acid11 mg110%
Calcium2,100 mg210%
Iron1 mg6%
Phosphorus1,550 mg155%
Iodine150 mcg100%
Magnesium180 mg45%
Sodium830 mg35%
Potassium2,000 mg57%
Creatine Monohydrate1.5 g†
Zytrix Advanced Enzyme Blend250 mg†
Protease
Lipase
Lactase
* Percent Daily Values (%DV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
† Daily Value not established.

Other ingredients: Maltodextrin, Protein Blend, Sunflower Creamer, Fructose, Natural and Artificial flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Gum Blend, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose

% Daily Values for: Adults and children 4 or more years of age.

Where this label comes from

An original label of the NIH's Dietary Supplement Label Database, entered there on 24 November 2015, shown here as it was entered. The NIH's record

General information

Product name
Super Mass Gainer Sugar Cookie
Brand
Dymatize Nutrition
Barcode (UPC)
7 05016 33134 5
Net contents
6 lbs; 2.7 kg
Market status
Off market
DSLD ID
53228

Classification

Supplement form
Powder
Product type
Non-Nutrient/Non-Botanical
Claim types on the label
Nutrient, All Other, Structure/Function
Intended for
Adult (18 - 50 Years), Gluten Free

Label statements

Formula: Contains: Calories 1,900 Kcal Protein 83 Grams BCAAs 17 Grams Leucine 7.7 Grams per serving with 32 oz. whole milk

FDA Statement of Identity: Dietary Supplement

Formula: Contains: Super Mass Gainer provides 1,900 calories and 83 grams of high-quality proteins (with 32oz. whole milk) including whey protein isolate, hydrolyzed whey protein, and micellar casein, to deliver the nutrition you need in one convenient serving.

Formula: Contains: Loaded with Additional Muscle Fuel. Each serving of Super Mass Gainer delivers 17 grams of Branched-Chain Amino Acids (BCAAs), which are depleted during intense training, and act directly in muscles to help promote the building of protein and speed recovery. Super Mass Gainer also delivers 7.7 grams of L-Leucine, the BCAA that is directly involved in activating muscle protein synthesis, the process that builds your muscles and allows you to get stronger. In addition to a comprehensive blend of critical amino acids, Super Mass Gainer provides you with 1.5 grams of Creatine Monohydrate as well as a full vitamin and mineral blend, all to support accelerated muscle gains.

Directions: Directions for Use: Add 2 heaping scoops (approximately 2 1/4) of Super Mass Gainer to 24-32 oz. of water or 32 oz. of whole milk. Blend for 30-45 seconds. Add ice cubes, fruit or other ingredients as desired and blend for an additional 30-45 seconds. Note: Using milk will provide a thicker, creamier, higher-calorie shake. Shaker-cup friendly when using 1/2 serving or less. Shake for 30-45 seconds to allow for proper mixing.

Precautions: Children: Warning: Accidental overdose of iron-containing products is a leading cause of fatal poisoning in children under 6. Keep this product out of reach of children. In case of accidental overdose, call a doctor or poison control center immediately.

Formula: Contains: Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy (Lecithin)

Precautions: Allergies: Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy (Lecithin)

Formula: Contains: includes Glutamic Acid

Storage: Storage: Store in a cool, dry place.

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Aspartame Free

Precautions: All Other: Consult with a physician prior to use if you have any medical conditions.

Precautions: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: Do not use if pregnant or lactating.

Precautions: All Other: Use only as directed. Notice: Use this product as a food supplement only. Do not use for weight reduction.

Brand information

Manufactured & Distributed by:: Dymatize Enterprises, LLC, Dallas, TX, USA

Labels only: each label is shown as printed on the bottle, with no grades, rankings or advice. A label in this database is not an endorsement of the product. Read the label on the bottle you buy: makers change their formulas. Reverse Age Lab is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the National Institutes of Health or its Office of Dietary Supplements. The original labels come from the NIH’s public-domain data; the labels since are read by us. Search the Dietary Supplement Label Database.