Dietary Supplement Label Database

Women's Complete with Maximum Essential Omega-3 1,000 mg

On market
Photo of the ProCaps Women's Complete with Maximum Essential Omega-3 1,000 mg label
Photo of the label, from the NIH's original record · Open full size ↗
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1 Packet(s)
Servings Per Container 30
Amount Per Serving% Daily Value
Calories10
Total Fat1.5 g2%
Cholesterol5 mg2%
Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene, Natural)1,000 IU300 mcg RAE33%
Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Palmitate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Magnesium Palmitate)1,000 mg1,111%
Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol)2,000 IU50 mcg250%
Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate, Natural)400 IU268 mg1,787%
Vitamin B1 (as Thiamine Hydrochloride)25 mg2,083%
Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin)25 mg1,923%
Niacin (as Chromium Nicotinate, Niacinamide)25 mg156%
Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate)25 mg500%
Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride)25 mg1,471%
Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin)as methylcobalamin - protected coenzyme B12250 mcg10,417%
Folate (as L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate)400 mcg DFE100%
Biotin2,000 mcg6,667%
Calcium (as Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Malate)400 mg31%
Magnesium (as Magnesium Ascorbate, Magnesium Oxide)200 mg48%
Zinc (as Zinc Citrate, Zinc Oxide)30 mg273%
Selenium (as Selenium-Methionine Complex)200 mcg364%
Copper (as Copper Citrate, Copper Oxide)2 mg222%
Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate)2.3 mg100%
Chromium (as Chromium Nicotinate)200 mcg571%
Molybdenum (as Molybdenum Glycinate)75 mcg167%
Boron (as Boron Glycinate, Potassium Borate)1,000 mcg†
Vanadium (as Vanadyl Sulfate)50 mcg†
Silicon (as Silicon Dioxide)10 mg†
Lutein3,000 mcg3 mg†
Lycopene3,000 mcg3 mg†
Zeaxanthin Complex1,500 mcg1.5 mg†
Branched Chain Amino Acid Complex (as Leucine, Valine)50 mg†
Fish Oil (as Anchovy, Mackerel, Menhaden, Sardine, Tuna)1,210 mg†
Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids>1,000 mg
Docosahexaenoic Acid500 mg
Eicosapentaenoic Acid350 mg
Docosapentaenoic Acid50 mg
Alpha-Linolenic Acid (as Ahiflower Oil)70-80 mg80 mg†
Stearidonic Acid (as Ahiflower Oil)30-3535 mg†
Other Omega-3 Fatty Acids50 mg
* Percent Daily Value (%DV) based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
† Daily Value not established.

Other ingredients: Plant Cellulose, Gelatin, Water, Purified, Glycerin, Proprietary Protective Methyl B12 Matrix, Proprietary Orange Essence

% Daily Values for: Adults and children 4 or more years of age.

Where this label comes from

An original label of the NIH's Dietary Supplement Label Database, entered there on 21 May 2025, shown here as it was entered. The NIH's record · picture of the label (PDF)

General information

Product name
Women's Complete with Maximum Essential Omega-3 1,000 mg
Brand
ProCaps
Barcode (UPC)
Not printed
Net contents
30 Perma-Fresh Packet(s); 210 Easy-To-Swallow Capsule(s)
Market status
On market
DSLD ID
331634

Classification

Supplement form
Capsule
Product type
Other Combinations
Claim types on the label
Nutrient, All Other, Structure/Function
Intended for
Adult Female (18 - 50 Years), Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Sugar Free

Label statements

Formula: Contains: COMPLETE with Maximum Essential Omega-3 is the foundational member of Andrew Lessman's family of multi-vitamin-mineral formulas with, as its name describes, the added benefits of our unique omega-3 oils. COMPLETE with Maximum Essential Omega-3 is 100% pure and contains only the nutrients you desire with no binders, fillers or additives of any kind.

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: COMPLETE with Maximum Essential Omega-3 is 100% pure and contains only the nutrients you desire with no binders, fillers or additives of any kind.

Formula: Contains: Complete with Maximum Essential Omega-3 delivers more than 30 nutrients, including high potencies of all essential vitamins, minerals, carotenoids and omega-3 oils. COMPLETE with Maximum Essential Omega-3 is the purest and mildest ultra-high potency multi-vitamin formula possible. It provides 50 mcg (2,000 IU) of Vitamin D3, along with high levels of all the B-Complex vitamins, including 2,000 mcg of Biotin and 250 mcg of our unique absorption-protected Methylcobalamin (Natural Coenzyme Vitamin B12), plus 1,000 mg of non-acidic Vitamin C, along with the powerful protection of key carotenoids, including Lutein (3,000 mcg), Lycopene (3,000 mcg) and our unique Zeaxanthin Complex (1,500 mcg). Additionally, COMPLETE with Maximum Essential Omega-3 provides 268 mg (400 IU) of natural Vitamin E.

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Maximum Essential Omega-3 contains our unique blend of Omega-3s in their natural triglyceride form from fish oil, but with no fishy aftertaste, aftertaste, no stomach stomach upset, no heavy metals and no contaminants.

Formula: Contains: High Potency Vitamins Minerals Carotenoids Omega-3s

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Additive-Free No Stomach Upset No Fishy Aftertaste

Formula: Contains: 2,000 IU Vitamin D 2,000 mcg Biotin 250 mcg Methyl B12 3,000 mcg Lutein 3,000 mcg Lycopene 1,500 mcg Zeaxanthin

FDA Statement of Identity: Dietary Supplement

Directions: Suggested use: Consume the contents of one packet daily with food - preferably a complete meal. You can consume your daily supply at one time with a single meal or divide it to be taken with food throughout the day.

Formulation: Does NOT Contain: Contains no Milk, soy, yeast, wheat, gluten, sodium, salt, sugar, starch, emulsifier, wax, binder, filler, excipient, lubricant, coating, diluent, flowing agent, color, sweetener, preservative or genetically modified (GMO) ingredients. Contains no additives of any kind

Brand information

Manufactured by: ProCaps Labs, Henderson, NV

More labels from ProCaps

Every ProCaps label ›

Labels only: each label is shown as printed on the bottle, with no grades, rankings or advice. A label in this database is not an endorsement of the product. Read the label on the bottle you buy: makers change their formulas. Reverse Age Lab is not affiliated with, or endorsed by, the National Institutes of Health or its Office of Dietary Supplements. The original labels come from the NIH’s public-domain data; the labels since are read by us. Search the Dietary Supplement Label Database.