Nature's Sunshine Probiotic Eleven Review

Nature's Sunshine Probiotic Eleven is a dietary supplement that delivers 11 strains of live microorganisms, according to the product listing. The bottle contains 90 delayed-release vegetable capsules, which the listing says provide 30 servings. The label directs users to take 3 capsules daily with a meal. The listing states that the capsules are designed to help live microorganisms survive the journey through the digestive tract and reach the gut where they are needed most. The product also includes short- and long-chain fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS), which the listing describes as prebiotics that serve as food for the probiotics to help them thrive. The listing says clinical studies show FOS may improve growth of friendly microorganisms, enhance mineral absorption, and support bowel health and function. According to the bullet points, the microorganisms perform essential functions in the body that help support digestive and intestinal health, circulatory health, and immune function, all in one daily formula. The product is described as unflavored, adult-use, and sold in a bottle with a Digestive Health Support benefit. The listing advises keeping the product refrigerated or frozen to maintain the potency of live microorganisms. Each bottle is listed at 2.4 ounces with dimensions of 4 x 3.8 x 1.8 inches. The item model number is 1510-1 and the ASIN is B000WQFKTI. Nature's Sunshine, founded in 1972 and described on the listing as having over 50 years of herbal experience, is the manufacturer, and the seller is Natures Sunshine Products. The listing notes that the item is non-returnable due to food safety reasons, though damaged or defective items may be refunded or replaced. The page also states that the statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and that the product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The listing recommends reading labels, warnings, and directions before use, and contacting a health-care provider for any suspected medical problem.

Tier ⓘ
Members see this product's tier and why. Tiers run from 1, the strongest evidence, to 5. How we grade →
Evidence ⓘ
How strongly the evidence says this product works: human studies count most, then real reviews, then our biohacker panel.
Positive Reviews
Biohacker Mentions
Cost per month
$93 at 2 servings

Study, Trial or Testing Result Summary

MembersHuman studies

This product mixes eleven probiotic strains, 18 billion live units a serving. Lactobacillus acidophilus is at a studied dose. …

Members see the full analysis, checked against their own meds and goals. Start My 7-Day Free Trial →

Review Totals and Summary

Members1,248 reviews
1,248 reviews · Amazon 902 · Nature's Sunshine website 128 · Naturessunshine 128 · Caring Sunshine 75 · Yoderscountrymarket.net 15

Across various stores, Nature's Sunshine Probiotic Eleven has received 1105 ratings. The following customer feedback themes are drawn from the written reviews visible on the product page of one of these stores, Caring Sunshine, which accounts for 75 of those ratings. …

Members see the full analysis, checked against their own meds and goals. Start My 7-Day Free Trial →

Biohacker Summary

MembersWhat our biohacker panel says

The main ingredient here is a probiotic blend, and only a of the ten panelists spoke about it directly. Three of them did: one and uses a daily probiotic and prebiotic capsule for gut , taking it a couple of hours apart from fermented foods, and one panelist who uses it calls it the only probiotic he takes. …

Members see the full analysis, checked against their own meds and goals. Start My 7-Day Free Trial →

RAL Summary

MembersThe tier and why

Human trials of Lactobacillus plantarum and of multi-strain blends show bloating and regularity. Of 1248 reviews, 93 percent are .

Members see the full analysis, checked against their own meds and goals. Start My 7-Day Free Trial →

More Details

MembersBody systems · Combine with · Possible side effects

Body systems: Digestive system. Combine with and possible side are for members.

Members see the full analysis, checked against their own meds and goals. Start My 7-Day Free Trial →

Supplement Facts

Probiotic Blend 18 billion CFU · Lactobacillus rhamnosus 2.4 billion CFU · Bifidobacterium bifidum 1.8 billion CFU
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 3 VegCaps
Servings Per Container 30
Amount Per Serving% Daily Value
Probiotic Blend18 billion CFU†
Lactobacillus rhamnosus2.4 billion CFU†
Bifidobacterium bifidum1.8 billion CFU†
Lactobacillus acidophilus1.8 billion CFU†
Lactobacillus brevis1.8 billion CFU†
Lactobacillus bulgaricus1.8 billion CFU†
Lactobacillus plantarum1.8 billion CFU†
Streptococcus thermophilus1.8 billion CFU†
Bifidobacterium infantis1.2 billion CFU†
Bifidobacterium longum1.2 billion CFU†
Lactobacillus casei1.2 billion CFU†
Lactobacillus salivarius1.2 billion CFU†
† Daily Value not established.

Other ingredients: Inulin, fructooligosaccharides, vegetable capsule (hypromellose, water, hypromellose acetate succinate), cellulose, vegetable magnesium stearate.

Directions: Recommended Use: Take 3 VegCaps daily with a meal. Keep refrigerated.

Label source: Naturessunshine · Report a label change

Where to Buy

Nature's Sunshine · Amazon · Caringsunshine
Nature's SunshineBuy ↗
AmazonBuy ↗
CaringsunshineBuy ↗

We sell no supplements. Prices change; check the store.

More gut bacteria balance products

MembersThe highest ranked for the same goal

Read more

Our articles on this subject

Graded October 26, 2026 by the Reverse Age Lab evidence engine, from human studies, real reviews and our biohacker panel. How we grade. Is this medical advice? No. Rala organizes the published evidence; go over any change with your doctor, especially if you take meds.